Deutsch Intern
Experimental Physics VI

Staff

Professors

Prof. Dr. Vladimir Dyakonov

Professor
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E02

ORCID: 0000-0001-8725-9573

Web of Science ResearcherID: F-6862-2013

Google Scholar: Account

Curriculum Vitae (CV) (January 2024)

Research funded by:      

Prof. Dr. Jens Pflaum

Professor

Head of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E09

ResearcherID: G-2394-2010

Prof. Dr. Jochen Fricke

Professor (emeritus)
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E09

Group Leaders

Dr. Volker Drach

Group Leader
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E12

PD habil. Dr Andreas Sperlich

Group Leader
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E10

ORCID: 0000-0002-0850-6757

Researcher ID: X-3813-2019

Google Scholar: Account

Office

Filomena Vespa

Secretary
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E03

Technical Assistants

Dipl.-Phys. Valentin Baianov

Technician
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E04

Dipl.-Phys. Detlev Kranl

Technician
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E04
Phone: 88348

André Thiem-Riebe

Technician
Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E04

Postdocs

Dr. Anastasiia Kultaeva

Postdoctoral Researcher

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E05

Dr. Olga Trukhina

Postdoctoral Researcher

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E11

PhD Students

MSc. Patrick Dörflinger

PhD student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E08

MSc. Björn Ewald

PhD Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C069

MSc. Thomas Ferschke

PhD Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C040

ResearcherID: AAK-3855-2020

MSc. Maximilian Frank

PhD Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C069

MSc. Paul Konrad

PhD Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E08

MSc. Mona Löther

PhD Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E06

MSc. Philipp Rieder

PhD Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E06

MSc. Maximilian Rödel

PhD Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C039c

MSc. Lisa Schraut-May

PhD Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C039a

MSc. Marie Siegert

PhD Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C039

Master Students

BSc. Ahmed Mohamed

Master Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E06

BSc. Michael Bulgakov

Master Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E05

Thomas Fleischmann

BSc. Thomas Fleischmann

Master Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: E070

Christian Gradl

BSc. Christian Gradl

Master Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: E070

BEng. Diana Gühring

Master Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E05

BSc. Theodor Paul Ernst Kaiser

Master Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: C069

BSc. Felix Kübert

Master Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E06

BSc. Lukas Schäfer

Master Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E07

BSc. Paul Schlachter

Master Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: E070

BSc. Mechthild Seidl

Master Student

Member of the Dyakonov group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P3 (ZEF)
Room: E07

Jakob Springer

BSc. Jakob Springer

Master Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: E070

BSc. Kilian Strauß

Master Student

Member of the Pflaum group

Experimental Physics VI
University of Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
Germany
Building: P1 (Physik)
Room: E070

Prof. Dr. Carsten Deibel, Chair holder, TU Chemnitz
Prof. Dr. Berthold Jäck, assistant professor, The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology
PD. Dr. Georgy Astakhov, Helmholtz Young Investigator Group leader, HZRD
Dr. Victor Soltamov, Young Scientist Research Group leader, FU Kazan and A.F. Ioffe Institute
Dr. Henning Lorrmann, Head of Fraunhofer R&D Center Electromobility at FhG ISC
Dr. Hannes Kraus, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena

former Post-docs and PhDs

Dr. Katrin Anneser
Dr. Melina Armer
Dr. Michael Auth
Dr. Andreas Baumann
Dr. Michael Brendel
Dr. Nikolai Bunzmann
Dr. Mathias Fischer
Dr. Jan Friedmann
Dr. Clemens Feser
Dr. Alexander Förtig
Dr. Franziska Fuchs
Dr. Stefan Geißendörfer
Dr. Björn Gieseking
Dr. Julien Gorenflot
Dr. Andreas Gottscholl
Dr. Jeannine Grüne
Dr. Maria Hammer
Dr. Ingo Hammer-Riedel(21.05.1971-09.02.2016)
Dr. Sebastian Hammer
Dr. Nis Hauke Hansen
Dr. Mike Heiber
Dr. Julian Höcker
Dr. Florian Hüwe
Dr. Kaiwan Jahanshahi
Dr. Christian Kasper
Dr. Julia Kern
Dr. David Kiermasch
Dr. Verena Kolb
Dr. Maria Kotova
Dr. Liudmila Kudriashova
Dr. Christian Körner
Dr. Moritz Liedtke
Dr. Markus Mingebach
Dr. Ulrich Müller
Dr. Stefan Muthmann
Dr. Julia Rauh
Dr. Daniel Rauh
Dr. Dimitrij Simin
Dr. Vera Stehr
Dr. Andreas Steindamm
Dr. Benedikt Stender
Dr. Thomas Strobel
Dr. Katharina Topczak
Dr. Kristofer Tvingstedt
Dr. Alexander Uhl
Dr. Stefan Väth
Dr. Alexander Wagenpfahl
Dr. Christian Weber
Dr. Sebastian Weißenseel
Dr. Andreas Zusan
Dr. Magdalena Zawadzki

former BA, MA, Diploma students

Benedikt Allendorf
Konstantin Barko
Kiana Baumgärtner
Simon Berger
Alexander Bernhardt
Fabian Binder
Michael Binder
Rebecca Bönnighausen
Jörg Boesner
Felix Brust
Stefanie Dietz
Johannes Erben
Gabriel Freiherr von Eyb
Johannes Fichtner
Moritz Fischer
Andreas Fritze
Alexey Gavrik
Thiemo Gerbich
Maximilian Geßner
Markus Glücker
Alexander Goldmann
Clemens Grünewald
Matthias Gunz
Sebastian Hafner
Simon Hein
Nathania Henning
Christian Heske
Michael Hollenbach
Paul Hoppstock
Markus Jakob
Johannes Junker
Andreas Kämpgen
Maximilian Kaus
Anja Keckeisen
Stefan Kiesmüller
Sebastian Kirsch
Klaus Kister
Manuel Klimmer
Felix Klingert
Daniel Klenkert
Jannis Klotz
Johannes Königer
Johannes Krantz
Dominik Krause
Daniel Kreier
Benjamin Krugmann
Larissa Lazarov
Lukas Lechler
Moritz Limpinsel
Jens Lorrmann
Volker Lorrmann
Sebastian Lulei
Lucca Macher
Daniel Mack
Johannes Mahr
Roland Marx
Milena Merkel
Martin Meseth
Benjamin Müller
Julian Münch
Stefan Neugebauer
Philipp Pelchmann
Oxana Picho
Dimitrij Poprygin
Arne Riecke
Daniel Riedel
Manuel Röder
Johannes Römer
Matthias Roosz
Maximilian Rudloff
Manuel Ruf
Eugen Runze
Pascal Schady
Selina Scherbel
Sohraab Scherzad
Teresa Schmeiler
Matthias Schmiddunser
Valentin Schmid
Simon Schmitt
Oliver Schneider
Sebastian Schwab
Florian Schwarz
Christian Sick
Johannes Sieger
Florian Staub
Basil Stähly
Alexander Steeger
Bernd Sturdza
Thomas Swonke
Stefan Thoms
Björn Titze
Achilles Tolias
Manuel Ullrich
Cristina Urs
David Vocke
Maximilian Wagenhöfer
Stefan Walter
Jeremias Weinrich
Falk Werner
Simon Wiegand
Dominik Winter
Rebecca Winter
Andreas Wörle
Florian Wörner
Jana Wulf
Carina Wunderlich
Mario Zeller
Matthias Zellmeier
Julia Zillner

back to top